Book a demo
Pricing

What the company brain and our services cost

Published prices, no surprises. Fixed-price packages from £12,500. A 2-week audit for £4,500. Training at £950 per session. A company brain from £6,000 on ready-made tools or from £18,000 as a custom build, with support from £3,500 a month.

Audit£4,500
Training£950 / session
Automationfrom £4,000 / process
Company brainfrom £6,000
Packagesfrom £12,500
Supportfrom £3,500 / month

All prices in GBP, excluding VAT.

01Product

Company brain

Level 1 · ready-made tools
from £6,000

Claude or ChatGPT with native connectors to Slack, email and Drive. Fast to set up; good for moderate volumes of clean documents.

Level 2 · your own knowledge graph
from £18,000

Our custom system: data collection, clean-up, entity extraction, a graph plus vector search. For noisy chat history and questions about people and projects.

Ongoing support
from £3,500per month

Monthly optimisation, new sources and use cases, ROI reporting. Level 3 — a graph with your own interface and role-based access — is scoped per project.

02Services

Priced per unit of work

AI readiness audit
£4,500

2 weeks. Process map, readiness score, 3–4 quick wins and a roadmap. Details.

AI training
£950per session

6, 8 or up to 13 sessions on your own documents and tasks. Team track and leadership track. Details.

Tool rollout
from £950per session

Copilot, Claude or ChatGPT: tool choice, set-up on your documents, prompt library, training. Details.

AI automation
from £4,000per process

Live in 1–4 weeks, measured before and after. Details.

Governance — an AI use policy, a prompt library and standards — is included in every package rather than sold separately.

03Packages

Take the whole path at a fixed price

ItemBasic · £12,500Standard · £17,500Extended · from £28,000
AuditCompact: 3–4 interviews with key managersPilot: 6–7 interviews, two departments in depthExtended, including sales
Training4 workshops8 workshopsUp to 13 sessions, leadership track included
Solutions in production1 priority automation or assistant1–2 custom solutions2–3 complex solutions, e.g. meeting pipeline with CRM plus the company brain
StandardsAI use policy, prompt libraryAI use policy, prompt libraryGovernance: policy, standards, KPI reporting
TimelineAbout 4–5 weeksAbout 6–8 weeksBy scope
Payment70% / 30%70% / 30%70% / 30%
04Terms

How we invoice

Training

100% upfront per stage. Recordings and the prompt library are included.

Packages

70% upfront, 30% on delivery of the working solutions. Scope and acceptance criteria are written into the contract.

Support

Monthly, from £3,500, cancellable with one month’s notice. Billed by Uprising Agency Ltd, London.

FAQ

Questions we get asked

Why isn’t it just a subscription?

Because the first weeks are mostly people’s time: interviews, mapping, training and building on your data. Once the brain is live, support is a monthly fee from £3,500. Until then you pay for defined work with defined outputs.

Can we start with the audit only?

Yes. The audit is £4,500 for 2 weeks and the map and roadmap are yours whether or not you continue. If you do continue, it is included in the package price.

What do the packages include?

Basic (£12,500): a compact audit, 4 workshops and one automation in production. Standard (£17,500): a pilot audit in two departments, 8 workshops and 1–2 custom solutions. Extended (from £28,000): an extended audit, up to 13 sessions, 2–3 complex solutions including the company brain, and governance.

What are the payment terms?

Training is paid upfront. Packages are 70% upfront and 30% on delivery of the working solutions. Support is billed monthly.

Is VAT included?

Prices are shown excluding VAT.

Do you guarantee a return?

Not before the audit, and we would be wary of anyone who does. We measure your current numbers first, give you ranges from similar projects, and report before-and-after results for every pilot.

Want a quote for your company?

Tell us your team size and what you want to change first. We’ll reply with a scope and a price, not a sales deck.